Registered Teams

Code Flag Country IOC name
1 105 Austria_flag Austria Thomas Lindner
2 109 Belarus_flag Belarus Ivan Antsipau
3 124 Brazil_flag Brazil Victor Ando
4 156 Bulgaria_flag Bulgaria Assen Kyuldjiev
5 106 China_flag China FENG SONG
6 123 Chinese Taipei(Taiwan)_flag Chinese Taipei(Taiwan) Hsien-chung Kao
7 154 Croatia_flag Croatia Kreso Zadro
8 145 Czech Republic_flag Czech Republic Stanislav Panoš
9 125 Georgia_flag Georgia George Laskhishvili
10 129 Germany_flag Germany Rudolf Lehn
11 101 Iran_flag Iran Dina Izadi
12 108 Kenya_flag Kenya Francisco Swaminathan
13 117 Korea_flag Korea Myeung Hoi Kwon
14 114 Mexico_flag Mexico Pilar Suarez Rodriguez
15 151 pakistan_flag Pakistan Farida Tahir

 

Code Flag Country IOC name
16 107 Poland_flag Poland Andrzej Nadolny
17 103 Russia_flag Russia Valentin Lobyshev
18 148 Singapore_flag Singapore Theresa Poh Sin Thor
19 104 Slovakia_flag Slovakia František Kundracik
20 113 Sweden_flag Sweden Mattias Andersson
21 147 Switzerland_flag Switzerland Samuel Byland
22 152 Thailand_flag Thailand Prapun Manyum
23 122 Ukraine_flag Ukraine Valery Koleboshyn

 

 24th IYPT Schedule, Tehran

July 22-31, 2011
Tehran- Iran
July 22, 2011
Arrival, Preparation, Registrations
Free time
14:00-15:00    EC  Meeting
17:00-20:30   Welcome Party
21:00       IOC & Jury Meeting
July 23, 2011
07:30- 8:30     Breakfast
8:30 -12:00     opening ceremony, Draw
12:00- 14:00   Lunch
14:30              PF1
19:00-20:30   Dinner
July 24, 2011
06:30- 7:30     Breakfast
8:30 -11:30     PF2
12:00- 14:00   Lunch
15:00- 20:00   Tour with Packed supper
July 25, 2011
06:30- 7:30     Breakfast
8:30 -11:30     PF3
12:00- 14:00   Lunch
14:30               PF4
19:00-20:30   Dinner
July 26, 2011
06:30- 7:30     Breakfast
8:30 -11:30     PF5
12:00- 14:00   Lunch
15:00- 20:00   Tour with Packed supper
July 27, 2011
Tour
July 28, 2011
06:30- 7:30     Breakfast
8:30 -11:30     Final
12:00- 14:00   Lunch
14:00 – 16:00 Poster Presentation
16:00- 18:00 Closing Ceremony
19:30-21:00   Dinner
July 29 -31, 2011
Tour, Departure of the teams who have not registered in  Tour, IOC meeting
July 31, 2011
Departure

Jurors

Code Flag Country Name Gender Member is Image
1 252 Austria_flag Austria Christa Deinlein F Independent Juror Christa Deinlein_img
2 198 Austria_flag Austria Dieter Winkler M Juror/ Leader Dieter Winkler_img
3 173 Belarus_flag Belarus Ivan Antsipau M IOC/ Juror/ Leader Ivan Antsipau_img
4 302 Brazil_flag Brazil Rawlinson Medeiros Ibiapina M Independent Juror Rawlinson Medeiros Ibiapina_img
5 259 Bulgaria_flag Bulgaria Assen Kyuldjiev M IOC/ Independent Juror Assen Kyuldjiev_img
6 300 Bulgaria_flag Bulgaria Dimitar Ribarov M Juror/ Leader Dimitar Ribarov_img
7 233 China_flag China Li Chanyang F EC/ Independent Juror Li Chanyang_img
8 140 China_flag China FENG SONG M IOC/ Independent Juror FENG SONG_img
9 142 China_flag China XUEWEI CAO M Juror/ Leader XUEWEI CAO_img
10 139 Chinese Taipei(Taiwan)_flag Chinese Taipei(Taiwan) Wahkeung Sze M Juror/ Leader Wahkeung Sze_img
11 240 Croatia_flag Croatia Kreso Zadro M IOC/ Juror/ Leader Kreso Zadro_img
12 163 Czech Republic_flag Czech Republic Stanislav Panoš M IOC/ Juror/ Leader Stanislav Panoš_img
13 138 Georgia_flag Georgia George Laskhishvili M IOC/ Juror/ Leader George Laskhishvili_img
14 166 Germany_flag Germany Rudolf Lehn M IOC/ Independent Juror Rudolf Lehn_img
15 242 Germany_flag Germany Florian Ostermaier M Juror/ Leader Florian Ostermaier_img

Jurors

Code Flag Country Name Gender Member is Image
16 350 Iran_flag Iran Erfaneh Behjat F Independent Juror Erfaneh Behjat_img
17 329 Iran_flag Iran ahmad gharib M Independent Juror ahmad gharib_img
18 355 Iran_flag Iran maryam ghasemloo F Independent Juror maryam ghasemloo_img
19 340 Iran_flag Iran seyed mahdi hosseini jenab M Independent Juror seyed mahdi hosseini jenab_img
20 345 Iran_flag Iran mahdi jafari M Independent Juror mahdi jafari_img
21 337 Iran_flag Iran mahdi khakian M Independent Juror mahdi khakian_img
22 333 Iran_flag Iran javad kohsorkhi M Independent Juror javad kohsorkhi_img
23 343 Iran_flag Iran shahram motaghyani M Independent Juror shahram motaghyani_img
24 332 Iran_flag Iran soltanieh nabi poor M Independent Juror soltanieh nabi poor_img
25 353 Iran_flag Iran tayebeh naseri F Independent Juror tayebeh naseri_img
26 341 Iran_flag Iran peyman nayebi M Independent Juror peyman nayebi_img
27 346 Iran_flag Iran zahra rezae F Independent Juror zahra rezae_img
28 347 Iran_flag Iran farzin safar zadeh maleki F Independent Juror farzin safar zadeh maleki_img
29 342 Iran_flag Iran shahryar saramad M Independent Juror shahryar saramad_img
30 338 Iran_flag Iran mojtaba shamsaee zafar ghandi M Independent Juror

Jurors

Code Flag Country Name Gender Member is Image
31 351 Iran_flag Iran nafiseh sharifi F Independent Juror nafiseh sharifi_img
32 336 Iran_flag Iran masoud torabi azad M Independent Juror masoud torabi azad_img
33 344 Iran_flag Iran mahmood vahdat roshan M Independent Juror mahmood vahdat roshan_img
34 348 Iran_flag Iran maryam zoghi F Independent Juror maryam zoghi_img
35 359 Iran_flag Iran Maryam Hoseinzadeh M Juror/ Visitor Maryam Hoseinzadeh_img
36 360 Iran_flag Iran Valery Koleboshyn M Juror/ Visitor Valery Koleboshyn_img
37 358 Iran_flag Iran Masoumeh moshkelgosha F Juror/ Visitor Masoumeh moshkelgosha_img
38 110 Kenya_flag Kenya Francisco Swaminathan M IOC/ Juror/ Leader Francisco Swaminathan_img
39 153 Korea_flag Korea Myeung Hoi Kwon M IOC/ Independent Juror Myeung Hoi Kwon_img
40 305 Korea_flag Korea Hong Jung M Independent Juror Hong Jung_img
41 304 Korea_flag Korea Kwang Joo Kim M Juror/ Leader Kwang Joo Kim_img
42 154 Mexico_flag Mexico Carmen del Pilar Suarez Rodriguez Suarez Rodriguez F [Visitor country]
Independent Juror
Carmen del Pilar Suarez Rodriguez Suarez Rodriguez_img
43 143 pakistan_flag pakistan Farida Tahir F [Visitor country]
Independent Juror
Farida Tahir_img
44 130 Poland_flag Poland Andrzej Nadolny M IOC/ Juror/ Leader Andrzej Nadolny_img
45 149 Russia_flag Russia Valentin Lobyshev M IOC/ Juror/ Leader

Jurors

Code Flag Country Name Gender Member is Image
46 225 Singapore_flag Singapore YE YEO M Independent Juror YE YEO_img
47 227 Singapore_flag Singapore MENG TIONG ALFRED LOO M Juror/ Leader MENG TIONG ALFRED LOO_img
48 107 Slovakia_flag Slovakia František Kundracik M IOC/ Independent Juror František Kundracik_img
49 313 Slovakia_flag Slovakia Martin Plesch M EC/ Independent Juror Martin Plesch_img
50 314 Slovakia_flag Slovakia Marcela Hrdá F Juror/ Leader Marcela Hrdá_img
51 268 Sweden_flag Sweden Mattias Andersson M IOC/ Independent Juror Mattias Andersson_img
52 269 Sweden_flag Sweden Lars Gislén M Independent Juror Lars Gislén_img
53 327 Sweden_flag Sweden ANDERS GUNNAR TIBELL M Independent Juror ANDERS GUNNAR TIBELL _img
54 235 Sweden_flag Sweden Per Brantmark M Juror/ Leader Per Brantmark_img
55 326 Switzerland_flag Switzerland ILYA MARTCHENKO M Independent Juror ILYA MARTCHENKO_img
56 129 Switzerland_flag Switzerland Samuel Byland M IOC/ Juror/ Leader Samuel Byland_img
57 190 Thailand_flag Thailand Prapun Manyum M IOC/ Juror/ Leader Prapun Manyum_img
58 249 Ukraine_flag Ukraine Pavlo Viktor M Juror/ Leader Pavlo Viktor_img

FOLLOW US